Customer story Dental healthcare

Ace DNTL Studio

How a new search presence built first-page clinical visibility, international discovery and sustained monthly growth for a premium Marbella dental studio.

Project partnerAce DNTL Studio

The work

A connected strategy built around the market

How a new search presence built first-page clinical visibility, international discovery and sustained monthly growth for a premium Marbella dental studio.

Verified organic performance

From a new search presence to international dental visibility

Ace DNTL Studio needed to earn trust in competitive clinical and cosmetic searches while making its Marbella expertise visible to patients researching from Spain and abroad. The evidence below uses verified Google Search Console data for acedntl.com.

REAL RESULTS / SEARCH CONSOLE

Organic Search Performance for Ace DNTL Studio

Verified data · Dec 2025–Aug 2026
3.39KGoogle organic web search
418KSearch appearances worldwide
0.81%Across all search appearances
7.6Across the complete property
ClicksImpressions
9006003000 110K73K37K0 Dec 2025Feb 2026Apr 2026Jun 2026Aug 2026
Clicks Impressions

Source: Google Search Console · Web search · Final data through 31 August 2026

Monthly momentum8.1×

Monthly organic clicks increased from 98 in January to 793 in August 2026.

First-page visibility7.6

The complete property achieved an impression-weighted average position inside Google’s first page.

Mobile discovery71%

Mobile devices generated 2,419 of 3,393 organic clicks during the reporting period.

01ResearchStrategyExecutionMeasurement

Building clinical trust in a competitive international market

Dental search is both local and highly considered. Patients compare clinical expertise, treatment options, materials, locations and cost before making contact. Ace DNTL Studio needed a search presence capable of answering detailed questions while establishing the brand as a credible choice for care in Marbella.

High-trust decisionsClinical content must be clear and useful without reducing complex treatments to generic marketing claims.

Local competitionEstablished clinics compete for valuable Marbella, Riviera and Costa del Sol treatment searches.

International patientsThe search journey begins across several countries, languages and devices before a patient arrives in Spain.

A search architecture connecting expertise, treatments and locations

The programme gave each page a defined role: treatment pages supported commercial decisions, location pages developed local relevance and educational resources answered the questions patients ask before choosing a clinic. Technical work and internal linking connected those assets as one acquisition system.

01

Demand mapping

Separated brand, treatment, symptom, product and location searches by patient intent.

02

Technical foundation

Strengthened crawlability, indexation, canonicals, page structure and mobile delivery.

03

Clinical content

Developed useful resources around real questions, materials, suitability and treatment decisions.

04

Local relevance

Built clearer geographic signals for Marbella, Riviera and nearby patient markets.

05

Commercial pathways

Connected informational discovery with relevant treatments, locations and contact opportunities.

06

Performance refinement

Used query, page, country and device evidence to focus ongoing optimisation.

Visibility spanning brand, clinical education and treatment demand

Search Console shows that Ace DNTL Studio is not dependent on one keyword type. The site earns branded discovery, high-volume educational visibility and treatment-led searches that are much closer to a patient decision.

Search or page themeClicksAverage positionRole
Homepage82410.2Brand & clinic discovery
Gumline cavity guide4607.9Clinical education
Whitening toothpaste guide3895.5High-volume research
Luxury oral care guide2946.9Category authority
Veneers cost in Spain584.6Commercial research

Selected page totals from Google Search Console, 21 December 2025–31 August 2026.

High-value queries reaching the first page

The strongest results combine brand recognition with practical clinical expertise. Ace DNTL Studio reached average positions of 1.3 for “ace dental Marbella,” 2.5 for “ace dntl studio,” 4.7 for “does whitening toothpaste work,” and 6.9 for “composite bonding Marbella.”

Brand + location1.3

ace dental Marbella

Clinical research4.7

does whitening toothpaste work

Local treatment6.9

composite bonding Marbella

A Marbella clinic discovered across global patient markets

Spain generated the most organic clicks, while the United States supplied the highest volume of impressions. The United Kingdom and Sweden were also major sources of discovery, with further visibility across Canada, Australia, Ireland, the Netherlands, Germany and the UAE.

Spain983 clicks

United States613 clicks

United Kingdom265 clicks

Sweden187 clicks

India120 clicks

A scalable organic acquisition asset built in eight months

By August 2026, Ace DNTL Studio was generating 793 monthly organic clicks and more than 101,000 monthly search impressions. The site had developed first-page visibility across clinical education, cosmetic dentistry, local treatment searches and its own brand—creating a broader, more defensible route to patient discovery.

“A premium clinical brand needs search visibility that communicates expertise before the first conversation begins.”

SEO LAB, Organic Strategy

What could search do for your business?

Start with a clear view of the market.

Get Free SEO Evaluation All real results ↗